Staff Directory

Executive Team

Mark Schmitz, Executive Director/CEO, (320) 255-3236 ext. 307
Mark Olsen, Director of Finance, (320) 255-3236 ext. 309
Bethany Drake, Director of Operations & Program Development, (320) 255-3236 ext. 312
Julie Toole, Assistant to the Executive Director/Office Manager, (320) 255-3236 ext. 321


Educational Programs

Susan Burris, Director of the Educational Programs, (320) 255-3236 ext. 317
Sandra Cordie, K-12 Educational Programs, (320) 255-3236 ext. 319
Deb Thomes, Educational Program Manager, (320) 255-3236 ext. 330
Kate Reichert, Administrative Coordinator, (320) 255-3236 ext. 324


Regional Centers of Excellence/Statewide System of Support

Dr. Lowell Haagenson, Director of the Center of Excellence, (320) 255-3236 ext. 355
Dr. Mary Jenatscheck, Implementation Science School Advocate, (320) 255-3236 ext. 359
Kristil McDonald, Special Education Specialist School Advocate, (320) 255-3236 ext. 360
Michelle Wang, Reading Specialist School Advocate, (320) 255-3236 ext. 358
Sarah Sirna, Equity Specialist School Advocate, (320) 255-3236 ext. 359
Kim Wingrove, Math Specialist School Advocate, (320) 255-3236
Sophie Snell, English Language Development Specialist School Advocate, (320) 255-3236


Cooperative Purchasing

Anthony Farag, Sales Specialist & Trainer, (320) 255-3236 ext. 313


Health & Safety

Ron Wieber, Director of Health & Safety, (320) 255-3236 ext. 302
Scott George, Senior On-Site Health & Safety Manager, (320) 255-3236 ext. 325
Wayne Warzecha, Health & Safety Specialist, (320) 255-3236 ext. 329
Josh Baumann, Administrative Coordinator, (320) 255-3236 ext. 316


Wellness & Parenting

Peggy Imholte, Family Education & Wellness Specialist, (320) 255-3236 ext. 315
Amy Weaver, Administrative Coordinator, (320) 255-3236 ext. 323
Stacy Steil, Workplace Wellness Strategist & Health Coach, (320) 255-3236


Insurance

Dan Weir, Insurance/Risk Management Consultant, (800) 864-3797

 

Administrative Support

Cindy Gorecki, Receptionist & Workroom Coordinator, (320) 255-3236 ext. 300
Chris Hoeschen, IT Manager, (320) 255-3236 ext. 310
Michelle Kutzorik, Finance Assistant, (320) 255-3236 ext. 311
Martha Roth, Membership Coordinator &Trainer, (320) 255-3236 ext. 314
Christina Villneauve, Receptionist, (320) 255-3236 ext. 300
Jennifer Morrissette Hesse, Communication & Rental Coordinator, (320) 255-3236 ext. 333